Welcome to Gillingham Golf Club
Home Page
News
History
Course
Functions facilities
Weddings
Green Fees
Society Days
Join us
Where to find us
Contacts
Members
Social Events
Professional
Useful Links

Facebook

Twitter

KCPFA Five Club

Saturday and Sunday

23rd and 24th March 2019

Note: these listings are correct as of 22/03/2019 at 17.10

Glass cabinet 'Master Sheet' should be checked for final draw

 

SATURDAY 23rd MARCH

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

08.00

R BALDWIN

P CHILDS

R UNSWORTH

P BARTON

08.10

K POVEY

N WILLIAMS

DK WOOD

W HANCOCK

08.20

N BEARE

J BARRY

M O’SULLIVAN

08.30

P VERRALL

A VERRALL

C WAKEMAN

A BONATHAN

08.40

S KELLY

D KITLEY

C CHANDLER

H QUIRK

08.50

P BOSWORTH

N STALLARD

C FERRIS
 

09.00

R FRODSHAM

G JENKINS

L PYMM

P TRACEY

09.10

R SALES

S ALMOND

B COLLIS

J MAXWELL

09.20

A DIXON

B. GREEN

H TOBIN

B MARTIN

09.30

D TYDEMAN

J CHEESEMAN

R BROOKES

 

09.40

A HARRINGTON

T HARRINGTON

   

09.50

`

     

10.00

       

12th

Name Name Name Name

08.25

D BEALE
B PROBERT
S CUNNINGHAM
C TWITCHEN

08.33

J JESSOPP

 

A MCLEOD

B BROWN

08.41

R PUTLAND

J PEARCE

M HUMPHREY

R BURBIDGE

08.49

R MILLIGAN

J SPINDLOW

A OSBORNE

G FOOTE

08.57

D VAUX

R KITLEY

M PICOZZI

C CLARKE

09.05

       

09.13

D. MURPHY
R COLEGATE
K HARLEY

09.21

T COCKING
D HORAN
M DENNESS
 

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

12.00

G HARRISON

L SHEWARD

C. BREEZE
 

12.10

 

M SALMON

J WAKELIN

D FUDGER

12.20

M THOMSON

G. JONES
N TERRY
 

SUNDAY 24th MARCH

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

08.00

D SNASHALL

R JAMES

S YARDY

R YARDY

08.10

M LESTER

C SYMES

G POCOCK

R HAYWARD

08.20

P LUDLOW

S NEAL

W REES

J MCVEIGH

08.30

J ABBOTT

M PETERS

J ASHMAN

K BARTON

08.40

R CARPENTER

B CARPENTER

R PAYLOR

 

08.50

A MEXTER

S SWINDELL

R KEEBLE

D PETERS

09.00

D SMITH

P KIERNAN

R BRACK

J PAULLEY

09.10

D PEAT

M THOMSON

N BIGG

M BLAND

09.20

R FRODSHAM

P KELLY

C. BREEZE

 

09.30

C FULLER

P TYLER

R AUSTEN

S LAWS

09.40

S MCINTOSH

P MILLER

P FOSTER

D QUIRKE

09.50

 

DJ SMITH

S TATE

 

10.00

       

12th

Name Name Name Name

08.25

M WEOBLEY

D BURT

G MOORE
I TURVEY

08.33

J WARD

J COLYER

B KEMP

M REEVE

08.41

S BURGIN

D BURGIN

D CLARK

A JONES

08.49

K VEAZEY

W BUTLER

D TYDEMAN

M SMITH

08.57

 

P BENTLEY

J HARRISON

L TANTON

09.05

J CRUMP

B CRUMP

R DRAY

L SAMS

09.13

P PATEL

P ECKHARDT

A SNOW

F HENDERSON

09.21

T SCORER

M DOWLE

T BABER

C SMITH

09.29

R BEARD

A EDMONDS

G MORTLEY

J HUNTER

09.37

       

 

POINTS TO NOTE

In accordance with Club Rules of Entry to Competitions, competitors may change from Saturday to Sunday or Sunday to Saturday, but not tee time to tee time for the competition when the Start Sheet has been published.

Only entries on the Reserve sheet are eligible to play on the competition day should a vacancy occur, and then only if they are available to take up the vacancy at the appropriate time.

Entries on the Reserve List from oversubscription to the competition

will get priority on the next like competition

if they enter it on the appropriate calling sheet.

Sports & Handicaps Sub-committee – Competition Organising Committee

13th green from the 1st fairway
 
 
Gillingham Golf Club