//-->

 

Welcome to Gillingham Golf Club
Home Page
News
History
Course
Functions facilities
Weddings
Green Fees
Society Days
Join us
Where to find us
Contacts
Members
Social Events
Professional
Useful Links

Facebook

Twitter

December Weekend Medal

Saturday 7th and Sunday 8th December

Note: these listings are correct as of 08/12/2019 at 07.45

See glass cabinet 'Master Sheet' for final draw

Saturday 7th December

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

08.00

G WESTLAKE

S ALMOND

B COLLIS

R SALES

08.10

D FUDGER

G JONES

G JENKINS

J HARRISON

08.20

A BONATHAN

A VERRALL

P VERRALL

C WAKEMAN

08.30

C CHANDLER

S KELLY

H QUIRK

D KITLEY

08.40

S CUNNINGHAM

A OSBOURNE

C LAMBERT

K MCLAREN

08.50

D MURPHY

D PUNTER

K HARLEY

 

09.00

D TYDEMAN

M SMITH

K VEAZEY

W BUTLER

09.10

R DRAY

A DRAY

D DRAY

N TERRY

09.20

J CRUMP

B CRUMP

 

D PEAT

09.30

J SPINDLOW

M GILMOUR

C FERRIS

N STALLARD

09.40

 

K LAMBERT

S. LAWS
P BENTLEY

12th

Name Name Name Name

08.25

R BALDWIN

K GUILLON

P CHILDS

R UNSWORTH

08.33

W HANCOCK

A PATTENDEN

K POVEY

J JENRICK

08.41

J PEARCE

J GEVAUX

R BURBIDGE

 

08.49

A JONES

A EDMONDS

R BEARD

08.57

A SNOW

P BARTON

M DENNESS

D EASTHOPE

09.05

M DENYER

M HUNT

M REEVE

S RAVATE

09.13

J REYNOLDS

B GREEN

H TOBIN

B MARTIN

09.21

T CRONIN

J BAKER

D CATTERMOLE  

09.29

T COCKING

D HORAN

M MOORE

 

09.37

N WHITE

S EVANS

C FOWLER

R HALES

09.45

G HARRISON
M SWAN
L SAMS
R KELLY

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

12.00

P OSBORNE

J MAXWELL
   
         

Sunday 8th December

1st

Name

Name

Name

Name

08.00

R YARDY

S YARDY

D SNASHALL

N WHITE

08.10

P LUDLOW

S NEAL

W REES

 

08.20

 

P TYLER

 

M HUNT

08.30

P VERRALL

A JORDAN

J SMITH

J HUNTER

08.40

M WEOBLEY

D WEOBLEY

 

J COLYER

08.50

DC SMITH

J STINSON

A PARMENTER

N TEERY

09.00

M THOMSON

D PEAT

M BLAND

N BIGG

09.10

J CRUMP

G JONES

B CRUMP

C COOMBS

09.20

R DRAY

R KELLY

D FUDGER

D DRAY

09.30

P LAWRENCE

T WARSHOW

S TATE

D. GRIBBEN

09.40

P PATEL

R JAMES
   

09.50

R FRODSHAM

P KELLY

 
W. BUTLER

12th

Name

Name

Name

Name

08.25

 

R KEEBLE

D PETERS

A MILLER

08.33

 

A PORTER

A WEST

J JENRICK

08.41

P TRACEY

L PYMM

S HILLMAN

P EARLY

08.49

C SYMES

R HAYWARD

C PARKER

DC DOUGLAS

08.57

J ABBOTT

M PETERS

J ASHMAN

K BARTON

09.05

R BRACK

P KIERNAN

J PAULLEY

J CHEESEMAN

09.13

I HUNTER

K HUNTER

C HUNTER

G MOORE

09.21

T SCORER

D TYDEMAN

M DOWLE

L SHEWARD

09.29

       

09.37

C FOWLER

R HALES

A HARDING

R LAMBERT

09.45

R CARPENTER
B CARPENTER
M WOOLCOMBE
 

 

POINTS TO NOTE

In accordance with Club Rules of Entry to Competitions, competitors may change from Saturday to Sunday or Sunday to Saturday, but not tee time to tee time for the competition when the Start Sheet has been published.

Only entries on the Reserve sheet are eligible to play on the competition day should a vacancy occur, and then only if they are available to take up the vacancy at the appropriate time.

Entries on the Reserve List from oversubscription to the competition

will get priority on the next like competition

if they enter it on the appropriate calling sheet.

Sports & Handicaps Sub-committee – Competition Organising Committee

13th green from the 1st fairway
 
 
Gillingham Golf Club