//-->

 

Welcome to Gillingham Golf Club
Home Page
News
History
Course
Functions facilities
Weddings
Green Fees
Society Days
Join us
Where to find us
Contacts
Members
Social Events
Professional
Useful Links

Facebook

Twitter

START SHEET

(WE THINK IT'S RIGHT!)

TIME

THURSDAY

28th MAY

FRIDAY

29th MAY

SATURDAY

30th MAY

SUNDAY

31st MAY

TIME

WEDNESDAY

27th MAY

THURSDAY

28th MAY

FRIDAY     

29th MAY

SATURDAY     

30th MAY

6.00
M. CONWAY
J JENRICK xxx
T.WOODWARDxx
xxxxxxxxxxxx
12.00
Dawn SMITH
T. CHRISTIE
S. DAMPIER
P. EARLEY
N. CONWAY
K POVEY
I. WOODWARD
M. SMITH
P. OSBORN
+1
M. DAY
6.10
B COLLIS
M. HUNT
12.10
D MURPHY
N. WALLIS
G OWEN
T. CHRISTIE
S ALMOND
K HARLEY
R. AUSTEN
C RANKIN
P. OSBORN
6.20
S. RAVATE
12.20
A JORDAN
S. SWINDELL
I BARNDEN
N. WALLIS
D JORDAN
A. MILLER
R CREIGHTON
A. HINGE
6.30
A. MORTIMORE
K. HARLEY
A MORTIMORE
12.30
D JOLLEY
R. KEEBLE
G. CLAYTON
L. SHEWARD
R. COLEGATE
D. PETERS
ISHERWOOD
J. MORRISSEY
6.40
M ROSS
B. CONWAY
DJ SMITH
12.40
D. SMITH
G. GIBSON
P. ECKHARDT
G CORDIER
C. COOMBS
S TATE
E. SMITH
D READ
T. ECKHARDT
6.50
N BEARE
J. GENRICK
T WARSHOW
12.50
D. CATTERMOLE
D. TYDEMAN
D CATTERMOLE
T. COCKING
N CARPENTER
D. WOODS
P LAWRENCE
+1
K. VEAZEY
+1
M. MOORE
7.00
B GREEN
K. POVEY
S NEAL
13.00
A GRAIMES
J. PAULLEY
S YAXLEY
S. YAXLEY
J MARSON
W. HANCOCK
T PORTER
A GRAIMES
J. MAXWELL
J MAXWELL
J. MAXWELL
7.10
J GEVAUX
K. GIULLON
S YARDY
13.10
S. YAXLEY
C. EDWARDS
 
J. PAULLEY
C WAKEMAN
P. CHILDS
D SNASHALL
J. PAULLEY
W. BUTLER
 
G. NIBLOCK
7.20
T BRIODY
P. VERRALL
R AUSTEN
13.20
M CROOKES
M. COPE
P FOSTER
S. SMITH
A JOLLY
R. PUTLAND
P TYLER
J SMITH
J. FREEMAN
H HOPPER
W. REES
7.30
B BROWN
G. JAMIESON
J ASHMAN
13.30
J DEAKIN
D. SMYTH
A EDMONDS
B. PAYLOR
D BRADLEY
P. LINES
D BURT
D RADFORD
+1
R BEARD
M. DANIELS
7.40
R HAYWARD
N. CARPENTER
A SNOW
13.40
G. WORBEY
G. WORBEY
M. CONWAY
C SYMES
P. RYAN
C SYMES
S. CHEVERALL
S. CHEVERALL
N. CONWAY
7.50
M. PETERS
A WEST
R. LAMBERT
M LESTER
13.50
B. RAI
M. GREEN
D. FAIRHURST
J. ABBOTT
M LESTER
+1
R HAYWARD
P. TOWSE
D. BARNES
8.00
E. HUNT
R CARPENTER
C. CHANDLER
C PARKER
14.00
D. STONE
T. BROOME
L TANTON
T. COCKING
P. HUNT
M WOOLCOOMBE
H. QUIRK
D DOUGLAS
T. CRONIN
A TANTON
. MOORE
8.10
D. HANCOCK
J JESSOPP
R. BRACK
R CARPENTER
14.10
B. HAMELL
M. REEVE
 
B. TWOMEY
A. CLARK
P BULL
P. KIERNAN
B CARPENTER
J. HAMMELL
P. MILLER
 
C. TWOMEY
8.20
E. JONES
R YARDY
K. DUHIG
J ABBOTT
14.20
J HYDER
P. LUCAS
J. ELLERBY
J PARTINGTON
P. BARTON
M PETERS
H STANFORD
P. PETRIE
8.30
M. DONAGHAN
J WOOD
A. DIXON
R BEARD
14.30
V CARTER
CHI LAU
M SALMON
P. TURNER
M. SHERIDAN
D DICKETTS
T. MARTIN
A EDMONDS
G MOSS
W. LAU
J WAKELIN
D. TURNER
8.40
S. CUNNINGHAM
R LONGO
B. GREEN
I TURVEY
14.40
L. BEATSON
B HARRIS
P. HAIGE
T. LAU
J. SPINDLOW
M DONNAGAN
L. CLARKE
+1
M. WHYARD
P HARRIS
M. WESTCOTT
WC LAU
8.50
D. FAIRHURST
F HENDERSON
D. EASTHOPE
J TURNER
14.50
G. DEAN
A. JORDAN
R. DAVIS
R JAMES
G. JENKINS
C HUNTER
D. JORDAN
9.00
J. SOMERS
D BURT
J. REYNOLDS
P PATEL
15.00
J. INGRAM
I. ZADOROSKI
G MOORE
S. ISHERWOOD
N. STALLARD
M PETERS
H. TOBIN
P ECKHARDT
B. BENSON
G MORTLEY
G. CLAYTON
9.10
T. CUNNINGHAM
D SMYTH
S. CUNNINGHAM
D DICKETTS
15.10
MO MIRZA
K HUNTER
D BEAL
C MEPSTEAD
T. CUNNINGHAM
J WOOD
J HUNTER
9.20
C. McLEOD
D WEOBLEY
R. KITLEY
S SWINDELL
15.20
D. DOUGLAS
P. TRACEY
I HUNTER
S. KELLY
J DEVINE
D. KITLEY
D PETERS
C. PARKER
L. PYNN
C HUNTER
9.30
C. BUBB
A MORGAN
B. COOKE
R KEEBLE
15.30
K. HARVEY
K HARVEY
S. WILLIAMS
A ABRATHAT
S. WILLIAMS
A MILLER
A FORDHAM
A FORDHAM
9.40
E. OSBORNE
D ONGLEY
J. ROBINSON
J DEVINE
15.40
WESTCOTT
A MCLEOD
+1
R BALDWIN
M. TRANNAH
+1
T. HAYWARD
D MCLEOD
9.50
C. FERRIS
T SCORER
C. LAMBERT
R DRAY
15.50
K VEAZEY
D. ASHLEY
M. GILMOUR
C SMITH
K. MCLAREN
D PEAT
C EDWARDS
P. PIGOTT
10.00
A. HINGE
P ECKHARDT
R. CONWAY
D SMITH
16.00
G. MOORE
R. TRICE
J MURPHY
B. COOKE

R. HUSSEY

C. CONWAY
N TERRY
+1
R. BURNS
C BEATTIE
10.10
T. COCKING
D POPE
S. BURGIN
G JONES
16.10
G. MORTLEY
S SHAW
M. MOORE
C REDFERN
A. JONES
D FUDGER
+1
D DOUGLAS
10.20
G. WOODLEY
B HEWITT
P. LUDLOW
H CRUMP
16.20
M. THOMSON
P. TURNER
J REED
K. JEEVES
D DRAY
J. HARRISON
D. TURNER
10.30
L. TROOST
R AUSTEN
D. ONGLEY
B CRUMP
16.30
R. BRACK
D SMITH
B. TROOST
C WATERS
R. BALDWIN
A DRAY
P. KIERNAN
N BIGG
10.40
J. ROBINSON
G WESTLAKE
M. LEFLEY
J CRUMP
16.40
K. DUHIG
R CONWAY
L. STOCKWELL
R BARNES
W. BUTLER
+1
P. BENTLEY
C CONWAY
10.50
G JAMIESON
A EDMONDS
T BALDWIN
16.50
N. TRUTWEIN
+1
H SMITH
A STANFORD
N. TERRY
11.00
M. DENYER
R WALKER
M. DENYER
M SALMON
17.00
R. BROOKS
J. CRUMP
R BRACK
B. SHARP
R TESTER
+1
M BLAND
L. SAMS
J HARRISON
11.10
L. O'GRADY
R FLACK
A. SPRINGER
N BIGG
17.10
H. CRUMP
T. HARRINGTON
D. PAULLEY
L FLACK
+1
+1
B. CRUMP
A. HARRINGTON
11.20
M. O'SULLIVAN
M COPE
A. JOLLEY
M SMITH
17.20
T TIZZANO
A. STANFORD
M LEFTLEY
D. WOODER
A GILLET
N. WHITE
K VEAZEY
M. STANFORD
11.30
S. CALLAWAY
L O'GRADY
S. CALLAWAY
D SMITH
17.30
B MADDOX
D. PEAT
R. AINSLEY
D PAULLEY
R. AINSLEY
D TYDEMAN
C DRYSDALE
G. JONES
11.40
H. BEARE
D DANN
B. ROBERTS
D HALL
17.40
B. BROWN
S GILSON
K WILCOX
B. DOBERSON
R FRODSHAM
D. COLEMAN
S CRUST
11.50
J. HUNTER
R. ROBINSON
S. ALMOND
S SHAW
17.50
M. PATEL
B. ROBERTS
G. NIBLOCK
M. SMALL
R. SALES
D DOUGLAS
R. DOBERSON
18.00
R. DRAY
R. LAMBERT
R. KELLY
+1

 

 

Sports & Handicaps Sub-committee – Competition Organising Committee

13th green from the 1st fairway
 
 
Gillingham Golf Club