//-->

 

Welcome to Gillingham Golf Club
Home Page
News
History
Course
Functions facilities
Weddings
Green Fees
Society Days
Join us
Where to find us
Contacts
Members
Social Events
Professional
Useful Links

Facebook

Twitter

     START SHEET

ADVANCE BOOKINGS WILL COMMENCE

AT 08.00 PRECISELY, PREFERED BY PHONE 01634 855862,

OR BY SOCIALLY DISTANCED QUEUEING IN PERSON

EACH DAY FOR THE SAME DAY THE FOLLOWING WEEK.

eg. TUESDAY for TUESDAY or SATURDAY for SATURDAY etc.

                            

  THIS PAGE IS PERIODICALLY

UPDATED BEFORE RE-PUBLISHED

     

THESE TEE TIMES MAY NOT ALWAYS ACCURATELY REFLECT THE CURRENT STATUS OF AVAILABLE TIMES

(WE THINK IT'S RIGHT!) PUT US RIGHT IF IT'S NOT!!

PLEASE NOTE

PLEASE, AT THE EARLIEST OPPORTUNITY ADVISE US OF ANY CANCELLATIONS OF YOUR TEE TIME OR VACANCIES IN YOUR

GROUP TO MAXIMISE PLAY THANK YOU

Please only give names that you are fairly certain can play not just +1's.

Also please do not give random names with a view to someone turn up who will have exceeded their quota of 2 weekday & 1 weekend games.

IN THE EVENT OF EARLY MORNING FOG, FROST OR HEAVY RAIN,

OR AT ANY TIME OF THE DAY, THAT WOULD DELAY PLAY,

WITH REGRET YOUR TEE TIME WILL BECOME CANCELLED,

AND ONLY THOSE TIMES AFTER THE COURSE OFFICIALLY RE-OPENS

WILL BECOME AVAILABE FOR PLAY.

TO POSTPONE THOSE EARLIER TIMES WOULD

CREATE TOO MUCH OF A BACKLOG,

AND USING THE 12th TEE AS OPTIONAL CATCH-UP WOULD

CAUSE TO MUCH OVER CAPACITY BACK AT THE 1st TEE.

YOU MAY OF COURSE RE-BOOK ANY AVAILABLE TIME SLOTS.

PLEASE NOTE THE OTHER BOOKING CONDITIONS

AT THE BOTTOM OF THESE START SHEETS

TIME

WEDNESDAY

21st APRIL

xxxxxxxxxxxx

THURSDAY 22nd APRIL

xxxxxxxxxxxx

FRIDAY 23rd APRIL xxxxxxxxxx

SATURDAY

24th APRIL

xxxxxxxxxxx

TIME

WEDNESDAY

21st APRIL

xxxxxxxxxx

THURSDAY 22nd APRIL

xxxxxxxxxxxx

FRIDAY 23rd APRIL xxxxxxxxxxx
06.00
 
13.00
DONNEGAN
CLAYTON
WILCOX
 
JAY
THOMAS
J. HUNT
 
WEEDON
 
06.10
 
13.10
LINEKER
R. CHAPMAN
TYDEMAN
 
CLAY
T. MULLIS
KNIGHT
 
BRIDGEMAN
VEAZEY
 
BUTLER
06.20
 
13.20
ONGLEY
YAXLEY
A. THOMSETT
 
BALDWIN
ARNOLD
C. SPRAGG
 
 
06.30
 
13.30
BALL
REXEL
B. HALL
 
KEMSLEY
PGS
MAGOR
 
BISHOP
REXEL
JOHNSON
 
PGS
06.40
 
13.40
GIBSON
CLARK
BELGAUMKAR
 
READ
TOBIN
SHETTI
 
BROOKER
 
CROOKES
06.50
NO PLAY
NO PLAY
NO PLAY
NO PLAY
13.50
WORBEY
TANTON
PERMITTED
PERMITTED
PERMITTED
PERMITTED
FRANCIS
TANTON
BEFORE
BEFORE
BEFORE
BEFORE
CHEVERALL
SPINKS
07.00
07.00
07.00
07.00
SPINKS
07.00
CHILDS
MARSON
HANCOCK
14.00
BROAD
WILKINSON
BEARD
GUILLON
GREEN
POVEY
RIDER
LANG
EDMONDS
KEMP
FLACK
WOODS
THORBURN
TURVEY
UNSWORTH
JENRICK
MOORE
07.10
HANCOCK
CASS
P VERRALL
14.10
L. TANTON
LAINE
J. HUNTER
POVEY
MORANT
A VERRALL
A. TANTON
I. HUNTER
JENRICK
D JORDAN
TURVEY
BRADLEY
A JORDAN
NIBLOCK
07.20
ATTWELL
BEARE
14.20
KIDNEY
C. HUNTER
BURBIDGE
RYAN
SMITH
K. HUNTER
PUTLAND
N CARPENTER
A. HUNTER
CORDIER
07.30
JORDAN
WAKEMAN
ATTWELL
14.30
CHI
CHILDS
VERRALL
GEVAUX
WAKEMAN
JACKIE
CHILDS
BROWN
PEARCE
PUTLAND
BONATHAN
McLEOD
BURBIDGE
07.40
WALLIS
A. JOLLEY
CHILDS
14.40
MOSS
O'BRIEN
MALYON
PARTINGTON
GUILLON
CARTER
HILLMAN
UNSWORTH
FERGURSON
KEMP
HEDGES
07.50
GEVAUX
HUNT
PARKER
14.50
L. SKINNER
SALMON
WAKEMAN
HUNT
DOUGLAS
PULLENGER
PEARCE
WAKELIN
McLEOD
BIGG
08.00
SLOAN
ABBOTT
CHANDLER
15.00
C. TROTT
BARNDEN
MORANT
PETERS
D KITLEY
D. TROTT
CREIGHTON
CASS
ASHMAN
H QUIRK
J. CRUMP
ILLSLEY
BURT
S KELLY
SOMERS
08.10
RYAN
BULL
P BARTON
15.10
P. EARLY
HAIG
BARE
WEOBLEY
JENKINS
AINSLEY
CARPENTER
RIDSDALE
EASTHOPE
WESTCOTT
WILLIAMS
JEEVES
HAYWOOD
08.20
D. BULL
JEFFREY
CLARK
15.20
R. SKINNER
G. JAMIESON
JESSOPP
SUMMERFIELD
COLYER
MOSDELL
08.30
SYMES
D BULL
15.30
HAIG
L TIZZANO
HAYWARD
G JAMIESON
AINSLEY
BEATTIE
LESTER
S PHILLIPS
WESTCOTT
WEST
LINES
HAYWOOD
08.40
TARRANT
DONEGAN
WOODER
S ALMOND
15.40
SMALL
LONGO
O'SULLIVAN
WESTLAKE
D. SUMMERFIELD
SHERIDAN
BARRY
COLLIS
BELL
AUSTEN
ANGELL
08.50
BELL
McVEIGH
DICKETTS
SKINNER
15.50
MITCHELL
SHERIDAN
OWEN
WOOD
MAGEE
TRULOVE
LONGO
AUSTEN
HUNT
HICKEY
WOOLCOMBE
09.00
DAVIS
SOMERS
JAMES
L ALMOND
16.00
MORTLEY
NOOT
FAIRHURST
CUNNINGHAM
HENDERSON
C ALMOND
I. HUNTER
GILMOUR
PATEL
CLOUSER
TURVEY
OSBORNE
ECKHARDT
MOORE
09.10
NICOL
SWINDELL
FERRIS
16.10
J. ASCHERI
TAYLOR
CHURCH
KEEBLE
SPINDLOW
D. ASCHERI
THOMSON
PITT
PETERS
TRACEY
PIGOTT
DRAYSON
JAMIESON
MILLER
PYMM
D. ROBINSON
09.20
SMYTH
WRIGHT
SMYTH
REYNOLDS
16.20
HOPPER
BRACKLEY
BUCKLEY
FLACK
COLMER
TOBIN
S. SINGH
BAKER
MEPSTEAD
MARTIN
BRADY
CONNELLY
09.30
ADAMS
TURNER
PAYLOR
16.30
R. BRACK
A. CARWARDINE
SCOTT
EDMONDS
D CLARK
B. TWOMEY
BELL
MORGAN
B. SMITH
TWITCHEN
N. BIGG
TRULOVE
ABRATHAT
SHELBOURNE
T CUNNINGHAM
D. FUDGER
09.40
SCORER
BUBB
SHEWARD
SOMERS
16.40
SMITH
BOSWORTH
LONGO
S CUNNINGHAM
HILLMAN
D. SMITH
OSBOURNE
DOWLE
M STACEY
09.50
GREEN
KIERNAN
GREEN
16.50
 
H. GRUNDY
BARNES
CROUCHER
A CLARK
 
B. SPRINGER
SINGH
HOCKEY
DIXON
 
D. BROWN
BELGAUMKAR
FULLAGAR
J. GRUNDY
10.00
ALMOND
BARKER
PICOZZI
PICOZZI
17.00
BARNDEN
STONE
WESTLAKE
TUCKER
SNOW
VAUX
CREIGHTON
ROACH
ANGEL
POPE
O'GRADY
C CLARKE
R. SOMERS
A. WEST
DAVIS
R. KELLY
10.10
 
PARKER
D LAMBERT
17.10
CHEESEMAN
THOMSON
 
FEGRADOE
MCLAREN
TYDEMAN
E SMITH
JAMIESON
BROOKES
BROOKES
10.20
PICOZZI
STOCKWELL
POPE
COLEGATE
17.20
A. HARVEY
D DOUGLAS
SNOW
ROBINSON
REDFERN
MURPHY
SHAW
BEDDOE
MACINTOSH
READ
HARLEY
HEWITT
PUNTER
10.30
O'GRADY
CHURCH
MORTIMORE
DAWN SMITH
17.30
ALMOND
ALMOND
VAUX
HARRIS
H. CRUMP
M SMITH
ALMOND
ALMOND
 
CLARK
McLEOD
SKINNER
BENTLEY
CLOWSER
ALMOND
 
FLACK
MS SMITH
CLOWSER
10.40
L. WILKINSON
ALLGOOD
C EDWARDS
17.40
DRAY
IRVINE
 
M. QUIRK
ROSS
D TYDEMAN
DRAY
TILLEY
 
PITT
BUTLER
THOMSON
MILLS
 
VEAZEY
PEAT
10.50
B. SPRINGER
MATCHEM
D. DANN
EARLY
17.50
 
A. SPRINGER
SHARP
R. TESTER
DAY
 
COCKING
D. VAUX
LEFTLEY
 
FLACK
11.00
TESTER
 
BROAD
DENYER
18.00
ROBERTS
KIDNEY
 
DANN
 
RIDER
BARNES
DOBERSON
 
WILCOX
 
M MOORE
 
WALKER
 
COCKING
11.10
TYDEMAN
FREEMAN
HOPPER
18.10
 
VEAZEY
GILLET
FOSTER
 
PAULLEY
P KELLY
 
JARVIS
T KELLY
11.20
M. COPE
LAWSON
M GREEN
18.20
 
A. GILLET
FOREMAN
NORRIS
 
 
11.30
HARLEY
18.30
 
MURPHY
 
PUNTER
 
COLEGATE
11.40
18.40
 
 
 
11.50
18.50
 
 
 
12.00
JOLLEY
WATERS
19.00
DEAN
RADFORD
WALLACE
DEAKIN
JOLLEY
12.10
 
19.10
 
 
12.20
19.20
12.30
CHRISTIE
19.30
MAXWELL
OSBORN
PAULLEY
12.40
HRVY CRUMP
19.40
W. CRUMP
FULLER
12.50
NIBLOCK
NIBLOCK
19.50
J. SMITH
J. SMITH
J, HUNTER
J, HUNTER
D. CUNNINGHAM
D. CUNNINGHAM

POINTS TO NOTE.

KEY:-

          'NAME' - Players name.

          'BLANK BOX' - Available times, or player(s) willing to join up.

           'G' - Guest of Member, known to them. Only on day of play after 1pm

            '*' Asterisk - Player(s) booking available time slot on the day.

           'PGS' 'V' - Tee sponsor booking with voucher.

           'X' - Player(s) booking exclusive use of time slot, (comp knockout, etc.)

           'xxx'-Multiple x's at top of page is to expand the sheet

           for typing long names

           Only a few days will fit on a page.

           Greater detail is held on the written copy,

           as in, first initial & to define those of the same surname.

           'BLACK BOXES' - Dawn/Dusk.

            

Members are still only permitted to book in advance two games in the week and one game at the weekend. Of course you may book additional games on the day, to exceed the quota.

Please advise as best as possible, those +1's additional players, for track & trace

purposes, and for frequency of use reasons.

If you have any suggestions on how to improve this booking system, other than

going online or scrapping it! we would like to hear it, it might be with us for a bit.

Please still adhere to social distancing measures, only arriving just prior to your

tee off time, avoiding large group gatherings and excessive meet & greet gestures ie. shaking hands & hugging.

 

Please enjoy your game, keeping good pace of play, inviting faster players to play through, whilst maintaining a safe distance.

Maintain good course etiquette by replacing divots, repairing pitch marks

and smoothing over sand as best you can with foot & club.

PLAY WELL & BE SAFE

 

 

13th green from the 1st fairway
 
 
Gillingham Golf Club